Your charity for Scotland’s environment

South Lanarkshire

There are currently 212 schools registered with the Eco-Schools programme in the South Lanarkshire area.

School NameLocationPostcodeGreen Flag Award
3 Bears NurseryCambuslangG72 8BP
3 Bears Nursery BrownsideGlasgowG72 8NL
Abington Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6SD
ACE Place NurseryGlasgowG73 3QB
Ally Bally Bee NurseryHigh BlantyreG72 0DR
Auchengray Primary SchoolCarnwathML11 8LN
Auchinraith Primary SchoolBlantyreG72 0BT
Auldhouse Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 9DT
Ballerup Nursery CentreEast KilbrideG75 9DG
Bankhead Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 2BQ
Bardykes Farm Nursery SchoolBlantyreG72 9UJ
Beckford Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 0JQ
Bent Primary SchoolLesmahagowML11 0JD
Big Bird NurseryLarkhallML9 1HX
Biggar High SchoolBiggarML12 6FX
Biggar Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6ZJ
Blacklaw Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 2BP
Blackwood Primary SchoolKirkmuirhillML11 9SB
Bothwell Montessori Nursery SchoolBothwellG71 8ER
Bothwell Primary SchoolBothwellG71 8PJ
Braehead Primary SchoolBraeheadML11 8EY
Braidwood Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 5NY
Burgh Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 1JS
Burnside Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 4QJ
Cadzow Nursery SchoolHamiltonML3 6JQ
Cairns Primary & Nursery SchoolCambuslangG72 8SQ
Calderglen High SchoolEast KilbrideG74 2LP
Calderside AcademyBlantyreG72 0AX
Calderside Nursery CentreBlantyreG72 0BL
Calderwood Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 3PQ
Cambuslang Childcare ProjectCambuslangG72 8SQ
Canberra Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 8HD
Carluke High SchoolCarlukeML8 4EA
Carluke Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 4BG
Carmichael Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6PG
Carnwath Primary SchoolCarnwathML11 8HY
Carstairs Junction Primary SchoolCarstairs JunctionML11 8QY
Carstairs Primary SchoolCarstairsML11 8QE
Castle Gate NurseryUddingstonG71 7HJ
Castlefield Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 9DH
Cathkin Community NurseryGlasgowG72 8ES
Cathkin High SchoolCambuslangG72 8ES
Cathkin Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 4AA
Chapelton Primary SchoolStrathavenML10 6RS
Chatelherault Nursery SchoolHamiltonML3 7UH
Chatelherault Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 7NT
Childcare in the CommunityHamiltonML3 0LH
Clyde Valley KindergartenLanarkML11 9UP
Coalburn Primary SchoolCoalburnML11 0LH
Cosmic Cherubs NurseryBlantyreG72 0YH
Coulter Primary SchoolCoulterML12 6PZ
Craigbank Primary SchoolLarkhallML9 1EL
Crawford Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6TP
Crawforddyke Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 4NZ
Crawfordjohn PrimaryAbingtonML12 6SD
Crossbasket Nursery SchoolHigh BlantyreG72 9UE
Crosshouse Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 8ZY
Dalserf Primary SchoolAshgillML9 3FJ
David Livingstone Memorial PrimaryBlantyreG72 9JY
Douglas Primary SchoolLanarkML11 0QA
Duncanrig SecondaryEast KilbrideG75 8ZT
Early Learning UnitHamiltonML3 7EW
East Milton Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 8LG
Fernhill SchoolRutherglenG73 4SG
First Direct NurseryBlantyreG72 0FD
First Step Community NurseryHamiltonML3 9PQ
Forth Primary SchoolForthML11 8AE
Gilmourton Primary SchoolStrathavenML10 6QF
Glassford Primary SchoolStrathavenML10 6JT
Glenburgh Nursery CentreRutherglenG73 1JY
Glenburn House NurseryEast KilbrideG74 5BA
Glengowan Primary SchoolLarkhallML9 2UH
Glenlee Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 0QL
Grand-y-care AcademyLanarkML11 9AU
Green Apple NurseryHamiltonML3 0DA
Greenburn SchoolEast KilbrideG74 3DP
Greenhills Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 9JD
Halfmerke Community NurseryEast KilbrideG74 4BU
Halfmerke Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 4BU
Hallside Primary SchoolCambuslangG72 7XN
Hamilton CollegeHamiltonML3 0AY
Hamilton Grammar SchoolHamiltonML3 6PE
Hamilton School for the DeafHamiltonML3 0QL
Happitots Day Nursery South LanarkshireEast KilbrideG75 0NE
Happy Feet Nursery and OOS ClubLarkhallML9 2BU
Hareleeshill Primary SchoolLarkhallML9 2RQ
Harlequin NurseryEast KilbrideG75 0LD
Heathery Knowe Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 0NG
High Blantyre Primary SchoolHigh BlantyreG72 9SH
High Flyers Community ChildcareCambuslangG72 7XE
High Mill Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 4BE
Hollandbush Nursery SchoolHamiltonML3 8BL
Hollytree NurseryCambuslangG72 7AD
Holy Cross High SchoolHamiltonML3 6EY
Hopscotch NurseryHamiltonML1 3FW
Hunter Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 3YB
Jack & Jill's Pre 5 NurseryEast KilbrideG74 2AX
James Aiton Primary SchoolCambuslangG72 7HZ
John Ogilvie High SchoolHamiltonML3 9LA
Kear CampusBlantyreG72 9UJ
Kirkfieldbank Primary SchoolKirkfieldbankML11 9JJ
Kirklandpark Primary SchoolStrathavenML10 6DY
Kirkton Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 5AB
Kirktonholme NurseryEast KilbrideG74 1RS
Kirktonholme Primary & Nursery SchoolEast KilbrideG74 1DJ
Kirriemuir NurseryEast KilbrideG75 8RG
Lamington Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6HW
Lanark Grammar SchoolLanarkML11 9AJ
Lanark Primary SchoolLanarkML11 7HQ
Larkhall AcademyLarkhallML9 1QN
Larkhall Children's CentreLarkhallML9 2BZ
Law Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 5HA
Leadhills Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6XR
Lesmahagow High SchoolLesmahagowML11 0FS
Libberton Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6NB
Lilybank NurseryHamiltonML3 6NN
Little Angels NurseryRutherglenG73 2NF
Little People NurseryLanarkML11 7LU
Little Scholars NurseryEast KilbrideG75 9JL
Loch Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 5HX
Long Calderwood Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 3QT
Machanhill Primary SchoolLarkhallML9 2HG
Maxwellton Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 3DU
Milton Primary SchoolLesmahagowML11 0DN
Mossneuk Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 8XQ
Mount Cameron Primary School (and Gaelic Unit)East KilbrideG74 2EX
Mounties Community NurseryEsat KilbrideG74 2EX
Muiredge Primary SchoolUddingstonG71 7JL
Murray Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 0JP
Neilsland Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 8LU
Netherburn Primary School & Nursery ClassLarkhallML9 3BT
New Lanark Primary SchoolLanarkML11 9BY
Newfield Primary & Nursery SchoolStonehouseML9 3HG
Newton Farm Primary SchoolNewtonG72 6AA
Nursery Times at the ParkHamiltonML3 0FT
Oaklands NurseryStewartfieldG74 4RR
Oakwood House NurseryRutherglenG73 5QL
Our Lady & St Anne's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 6RZ
Our Lady of Lourdes Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 0AG
Park View Primary SchoolCambuslangG72 7PU
Quarter Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 7XA
Rascals NurseryCarnwathML11 8RX
Redwood ChildcareEast KilbrideG74 5PF
Rigside and Rural Communities NurseryRigsideML11 9LY
Rigside Primary SchoolLanarkML11 9LY
Riverside Nursery & After School CareCarlukeML8 4HD
Robert Owen Memorial Primary SchoolLanarkML11 7BZ
Rutherglen High SchoolCambuslangG72 8ES
Sanderson High SchoolEast KilbrideG74 2LX
Sandford Primary SchoolNr. StrathavenML10 6PD
South Park PrimaryEast KilbrideG66 8JS
Spittal Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 4QJ
St Andrew's & St Bride's High SchoolEast KilbrideG74 1NL
St Anthony's Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 5HX
St Athanasius Primary School & NurseryCarlukeML8 4DD
St Blane's Primary SchoolBlantyreG72 9PT
St Brides Primary SchoolGlasgowG72 8JR
St Bride's Primary SchoolBothwellG71 8LP
St Cadoc's Primary SchoolCambuslangG72 8SQ
St Charles' Primary SchoolCambuslangG72 7UG
St Columbkille's Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 2LG
St Cuthbert's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 0NN
St Elizabeth's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 7RQ
St Hilary's Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 2AX
St John the Baptist Primary SchoolUddingstonG71 7AG
St John's Primary SchoolKirkmuirhillML11 9SR
St John's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 6PZ
St Joseph's Primary SchoolBlantyreG72 9AS
St Kenneth's Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 1PU
St Leonard's Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG74 3YA
St Louise Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 0NG
St Mark's Primary SchoolRutherglenG73 4LY
St Mark's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 8XF
St Mary's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 6JT
St Mary's Primary SchoolLanarkML11 7NT
St Mary's RC Primary SchoolLarkhallML9 1AN
St Ninian's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 9TS
St Patrick's Primary SchoolStrathavenML10 6JW
St Paul's Primary School & Nursery CentreHamiltonML3 0PX
St Peter's Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 8LU
St Vincent's Primary SchoolEast KilbrideG75 9DG
Stablestone Primary SchoolLanarkML11 9LY
Stanmore House SchoolLanarkML11 7RR
Stonefield Nursery and Out of School CareBlantyreG72 0NH
Stonehouse Primary SchoolStonehouseML9 3EL
Stonelaw High SchoolRutherglenG73 3BP
Strathaven AcademyStrathavenML10 6DP
Strathaven Community NurseryStrathavenML10 6JT
Sunshine NurseryUddingstonG71 7ET
Sweetie Brae NurseryStrathavenML10 6NF
Technotots ChildcareEast KilbrideG75 0QF
The Barnehage NurseryBlantyreG72 0HT
The Station House NurseryGlasgowG72 8DZ
Tinto Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6LT
Townhill Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 9UR
Toybox Nursery LtdEast KilbrideG74 4HG
Trinity High SchoolRutherglenG73 3LW
Uddingston Grammar SchoolUddingstonG71 7BS
Udston Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 9PS
Underbank Primary SchoolCarlukeML8 5QQ
Upstairs Kids KlubCambuslangG72 7EX
Victoria Park SchoolCarlukeML8 4BE
Walston Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6RA
West Coats Primary SchoolCambuslangG72 8NH
West Mains SchoolEast KilbrideG74 4BU
Westburn Nursery CentreCambuslangG72 7LY
Wester Overton Primary SchoolStrathavenML10 6JT
Wiston Primary SchoolBiggarML12 6HT
Woodhead Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 8TB
Woodlands Nursery CentreHamiltonML3 8LU
Woodpark Primary SchoolLesmahagowML11 0AD
Woodside Primary SchoolHamiltonML3 7JP