Your charity for Scotland’s environment

Glasgow City

There are currently 415 schools registered with the Eco-Schools programme in the Glasgow City area.

School NameLocationPostcodeGreen Flag Award
Abercorn SecondaryGlasgowG4 9QH
Acorn Park NurseryGlasgowG3 7XR
Acredyke Nursery SchoolGlasgowG21 3RH
Adelaides NurseryGlasgowG2 9HZ
Adelphi Nursery SchoolGlasgowG5 0QA
Al Meezan NurseryGlasgowG12 9LZ
Alexandra Parade Primary SchoolGlasgowG31 2TL
All Saints RC Secondary SchoolBarmullochG21 3EN
Alltots NurseryGlasgowG13 2HE
Anderston Primary SchoolGlasgowG3 8HY
Annette Street Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 8YB
Antonine Primary SchoolGlasgowG15 8PR
Ardnahoe Nursery SchoolGlasgowG42 0DQ
Ardoch Childcare CentreGlasgowG22 5QH
Arnwood Nursery SchoolGlasgowG45 9NW
Ashpark Primary SchoolArdenG46 8DQ
Ashton Secondary SchoolGlasgowG33 3SW
Aultmore Park Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 4HJ
Avenue End Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 5NY
Balmore KindergartenGlasgowG22 7XS
Balornock Primary SchoolSpringburnG21 3UT
Bankhead Primary SchoolGlasgowG13 3AS
Bannerman High SchoolGlasgowG69 7NS
Barlanark Family Learning CentreGlasgowG33 4RY
Barmulloch Primary SchoolGlasgowG21 2AH
Barrachnie NurseryGlasgowG69 6HB
Battlefield Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 9SY
Beechwood Nursery SchoolGlasgowG33 4HH
Belhaven Nursery SchoolGlasgowG20 6PY
Bellahouston AcademyGlasgowG41 5QE
Bellrock Nursery SchoolGlasgowG33 3LA
Benview Early Years CentreGlasgowG20 9NY
Blackfriars Primary SchoolGlasgowG5 0SS
Blairdardie Primary SchoolGlasgowG15 6HL
Bonnybroom Nursery SchoolGlasgowG21 4QJ
Bridge End NurseryGorbalsG5 0PQ
Bridgeton Family Learning CentreGlasgowG40 2QF
Bright Beginnings NurseryGlasgowG42 9AS
Broomhill Primary SchoolGlasgowG14 9RN
Broomlea Primary SchoolGlasgowG22 5AX
Broomloan Nursery SchoolGlasgowG51 2AQ
Buchlyvie Nursery SchoolGlasgowG34 9HX
Buddies NurseryGlasgowG13 1AX
Budhill Family Learning CentreGlasgowG32 0PR
Bunsgoil Ghaidhlig Ghleann DailGlasgowG41 1PH
Burnbrae Children's CentreGlasgowG53 6NL
Busy BeesGlasgowG20 0SP
Busy Bees NethertonGlasgowG13 1BJ
Butterfly NurseryArdenG46 8BQ
Buttons and Bows NurseryGlasgowG52 3LZ
Cadder Primary SchoolGlasgowG23 5AR
Caldercuilt Nursery SchoolGlasgowG23 5NR
Caldercuilt Primary SchoolGlasgowG23 5NR
Caledonia House Education Service SchoolGlasgowG3 8SJ
Caledonia Primary School and Language UnitGlasgowG69 7DJ
Caledonian NurseryGlasgowG4 0BA
Camstradden Primary SchoolGlasgowG15 7LG
Carbon Footprints NurseryGlasgowG4 0WX
Cardinal Winning Secondary SchoolGlasgowG32 8NJ
Cardonald College Childrens CentreCardonaldG52 3AY
Cardonald Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 3HD
Cardonald Private NurseryGlasgowG52 3BU
Carmunnock Pre School NurseryCarmunnockG76 9AJ
Carmunnock Primary SchoolGlasgowG76 9AJ
Carmyle Primary SchoolCarmyleG32 8AG
Carntyne Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 2HF
Carrick NurseryGlasgowG32 0RN
Cartvale SecondaryGlasgowG51 2BG
Castlemilk Day NurseryGlasgowG45 0NT
Castlemilk Family Learning CentreGlasgowG45 0EL
Castlemilk High SchoolGlasgowG45 9JY
Castleton Primary SchoolGlasgowG45 9NW
Centre Pre School GroupGlasgowG32 9LE
Cherry Tree NurseryGlasgowG45 9QP
Chesters Nursery SchoolGlasgowG15 7LG
Chirnsyde Primary SchoolGlasgowG22 7SB
Civic Realm NurseryGlasgowG53 6EW
Clarence House NurseryGlasgowG20 8LG
Cleeves Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 6NL
Cleveden Secondary SchoolGlasgowG12 0JW
Cleverclogs NurseryGlasgowG21 3UW
Cloan Nursery SchoolGlasgowG15 6DE
Cloverbank Nursery SchoolGlasgowG15 6LG
Coconut Corner Childcare CentreBaillestonG69 7EX
Corpus Christi Primary SchoolGlasgowG13 3BH
Cosmic Coppers Childcare LtdGlasgowG44 3DL
Cosmic Coppers NurseryGlasgowG52 3SS
Cowcaddens Day NurseryGlasgowG4 9SZ
Craigbank Nursery SchoolGlasgowG53 6BH
Craigholme Junior SchoolGlasgowG41 4HS
Craigholme SchoolGlasgowG41 4HS
Craigton Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 1AL
Cranhill Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 3LT
Cranstonhill Nursery SchoolGlasgowG3 8DQ
Croftcroighn SchoolGlasgowG33 5NY
Croftfoot Primary SchoolGlasgowG44 5QQ
Crookston Castle Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 5SD
Crookston Early Years CentreGlasgowG53 5SD
Crookston Speech & Language UnitPollockG41 5ED
Cuthbertson Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 7RJ
Dalmarnock Primary SchoolGlasgowG40 3BA
Dar Al-Falah SchoolGlasgowG3 6HS
Darnley Community Centre NurseryGlasgowG41 2SY
Darnley Primary School & Visual Impairment UnitGlasgowG53 7HT
Deanpark Nursery SchoolGlasgowG41 3AE
Derby Street NurseryGlasgowG3 7SD
Drumchapel Early Years CentreGlasgowG15 8PR
Drumchapel Family Learning CentreDrumchapelG15 8RP
Drumchapel High SchoolGlasgowG15 7SQ
Drummore Primary SchoolDrumchapelG15 7NH
Dunard Primary SchoolGlasgowG20 6RL
Duntarvie Pre 5 Assessment and Developement CentreGlasgowG21 3DZ
East Park SchoolGlasgowG20 9TD
Eastbank AcademyShettlestonG32 9AA
Eastbank Childcare CentreShettlestonG32 9AA
Eastbank Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 0HA
Eastmuir Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 4QL
Eastwood Nursery SchoolEastwoodG43 1HW
Elba Lane Nursery SchoolGlasgowG31 4DJ
Elie Street NurseryGlasgowG11 5JE
Elmcroft Nursery SchoolGlasgowG33 3SA
Elmvale Primary SchoolGlasgowG22 6ED
Fasque Family CentreGlasgowG15 8LE
Festival Park Day NurseryGlasgowG51 1DP
Fortrose Nursery SchoolPartickG11 5LR
Forward Steps NurseryGlasgowG21 3QT
Four Seasons at SkyparkGlasgowG3 8EP
Four Seasons at SpectrumGlasgowG2 7DN
Garnetbank Primary SchoolGlasgowG3 6TX
Garrowhill Early Learning CentreGlasgowG69 6RN
Garrowhill Primary SchoolGlasgowG69 6RN
Garscadden Primary SchoolGlasgowG13 4AY
Garthamlock Family CentreCraigendG33 5QS
Glasgow City Mission Child & Family CentreGlasgowG51 4QD
Glasgow University NurseryGlasgowG12 8QQ
Glendale Primary SchoolGlasgowG41 1NX
Golfhill Primary SchoolGlasgowG31 2QF
Govan Family Learning CentreGlasgowG51 4AW
Govan High SchoolGlasgowG51 4NB
Govanhill Nursery SchoolGlasgowG42 8HH
Gowanbank Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 6JB
Gowanlea NurseryGlasgowG15 6UH
Green Acres NurseryGlasgowG13 1RR
Green Trees NurseryGlasgowG40 3BA
Greenview Learning CentreGlasgowG45 9SR
Haghill Park Primary SchoolGlasgowG31 3LS
Hamiltonhill Family Learning CentrePossilparkG22 5QT
Hampden SchoolGlasgowG5 0LJ
Happitots Day Nursery GarrowhillGlasgowG69 6RP
Happitots Nursery BailliestonGlasgowG69 6DW
Happy Days Community NurseryGlasgowG20 7YE
Harley's House NurseryGlasgowG71 6DT
Hazelwood SchoolDumbreckG41 5DQ
Headstart NurseryPatrickG11 5HQ
Healthy Steps Organic NurseryGlasgowG52 2AA
Heathdene NurseryGlasgowG44 5UU
Helenslea Nursery SchoolGlasgowG31 4RB
Heritage House NurseryGlasgowG41 5DZ
Heron House Early Years CrookstonGlasgowG53 7DT
Hickory Dickory House NurseryGlasgowG43 1NL
Highpark Primary SchoolGlasgowG20 9NY
Hillhead High SchoolGlasgowG12 8LJ
Hillhead Primary SchoolGlasgowG12 8NS
Hillington Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 2JL
Hillpark Secondary SchoolGlasgowG43 2XA
Hillside ClubhouseGlasgowG43 1DD
Hilltop Nursery SchoolGlasgowG44 4JS
Hollybrook AcademyGovanhillG42 7HU
Holy Cross Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 7NH
Holyrood Secondary SchoolGlasgowG42 8AU
Hospital Education Service, Royal Hospital for Sick ChildrenGlasgowG3 8SJ
Howford SchoolGlasgowG53 7TX
Hutcheson's Grammar SchoolGlasgowG41 4NW
Hyde n Seek (Bridgeton)GlasgowG40 2QA
Hyde n Seek (Kinning Park)GlasgowG41 1BZ
Hyde n Seek (Prospecthill)GlasgowG42 9LH
Hyde n Seek (Springburn)SpringburnG21 4SF
Hyde n Seek (Templeton)GlasgowG40 1DA
Hyndland Primary SchoolGlasgowG11 5LP
Hyndland Secondary SchoolGlasgowG12 9RQ
Ibrox Primary SchoolGlasgowG51 2XP
In Be Twe'aniesGlasgowG45 0AZ
Indigo Childcare GroupGlasgowG45 9UG
Indigo Childcare GroupGlasgowG45 9UR
Jack & Jill's NurseryGlasgowG22 5LF
Jeely NurseryGlasgowG45 9UG
Jimmy Dunnachie Family Learning CentreGlasgowG46 8DQ
John Paul AcademyGlasgowG23 5LY
Jordanhill SchoolGlasgowG13 1SP
K.A.T.SGlasgowG21 1RB
Kelbourne Park Primary SchoolGlasgowG20 8LH
Kelso Nursery SchoolYokerG13 4HG
Kelvin Park Early Years CentreGlasgowG12 8NS
Kelvindale Primary SchoolGlasgowG12 0BP
Kelvinside AcademyGlasgowG12 0SW
Kelvinside Academy NurseryGlasgowG12 0BL
Kelvinside KindergartenGlasgowG12 0RS
Keppoch Nursery SchoolGlasgowG22 5AX
Kincardine Nursery SchoolGlasgowG33 5NY
King's Park Primary SchoolKingsparkG44 4JS
Kings Park SecondaryGlasgowG44 5BL
Kirkriggs SchoolGlasgowG45 0NJ
Kirktonholme NurseryGlasgowG32 7BJ
Kirktonholme NurseryGlasgowG31 5RP
Knightswood Early Years CentreGlasgowG13 2AB
Knightswood Primary SchoolGlasgowG13 2TE
Knightswood SecondaryGlasgowG13 2XD
Lamlash Nursery SchoolGlasgowG33 3LT
Langa Street Nursery SchoolGlasgowG20 0SQ
Langfaulds Primary SchoolGlasgowG15 7AQ
Langlands Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 5SD
Langside Nursery SchoolGlasgowG42 9SY
Langside Primary SchoolGlasgowG41 3JW
Laurieston Day NurseryGlasgowG5 0SS
Lime Tree Day NurseryGlasgowG43 2PP
Linburn SchoolPenileeG52 4EX
Linthaugh Nursery SchoolGlasgowG53 7TX
Little Fitters NurseryUddingstonG71 5PU
Little Me NurseryGlasgowG20 0PG
Little Me Nursery TempleGlasgowG13 1EA
Little Scholars NurseryGlasgowG42 9LB
Little Stars Nursery GovanGlasgowG51 1DR
Lochend Community High SchoolGlasgowG34 0NZ
Lochview Nursery SchoolGlasgowG34 0EP
Lorne Street Primary SchoolGlasgowG51 1DP
Lourdes Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 2DE
Lourdes SecondaryGlasgowG52 3DF
Lyoncross NurseryPollokG53 5UR
Machrie Nursery SchoolGlasgowG45 9TR
Martha House Day NurseryGlasgowG52 2RX
Maryhill Park NurseryGlasgowG20 0EL
Mayfield Private NurseryGlasgowG42 8UF
Meiklewood Nursery and After School CareGlasgowG51 4GB
Merkland Private NurseryGlasgowG11 7RT
Merrylee Primary SchoolMerryleeG43 2PR
Middlefield Residential SchoolGlasgowG42 0DL
Miller Primary SchoolGlasgowG45 0EL
Milton Community NurseryGlasgowG22 7QR
Miltonbank Primary SchoolGlasgowG22 7PT
Molendinar Family Learning CentreGlasgowG33 1LH
Monkey Puzzle Glasgow CentralGlasgowG5 0NZ
Mosspark Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 1LZ
Mount Florida Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 9HF
Mount Vernon Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 9JQ
Mulberry Bush Montessori NurseryGlasgowG3 8PQ
Mulberry KindergartenGlasgowG3 7RH
Munro House KindergartenGlasgowG13 2UW
My Little Fishes NurseryDrumchapelG15 6UQ
Newhills SchoolGlasgowG33 4HJ
Nightingales NurseryGlasgowG3 8SJ
Nithsdale Road Nursery SchoolGlasgowG41 5LB
Notre Dame High SchoolGlasgowG12 9LN
Notre Dame Primary SchoolGlasgowG11 5JE
Novar Nursery SchoolGlasgowG12 9UA
Oakgrove Primary SchoolGlasgowG4 9PW
Oakwood Primary SchoolGlasgowG34 0JD
Onslow Drive Day NurseryGlasgowG31 2LX
Our Lady of Peace Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 4RY
Our Lady of the Annunciation Primary SchoolGlasgowG43 2PR
Our Lady of the Rosary Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 3AA
Parkhead Community NurseryGlasgowG31 5AL
Parkhill SchoolGlasgowG31 3LP
Parkview Primary SchoolSummerstonG23 5PZ
Partnership NurseryGlasgowG53 5AX
Penilee Nursery SchoolGlasgowG52 2RW
Pied Piper NurseryGlasgowG41 3RJ
Pikeman Nursery School & Family Learning CentreGlasgowG13 3NJ
Pirie Park Primary SchoolGovanG51 4AW
Play Away NurseryGlasgowG31 1JF
Pollok Children's CentreGlasgowG53 5AA
Pollokshields Early Years CentreGlasgowG41 2JJ
Pollokshields Primary SchoolGlasgowG41 2NA
Poppins KindergartenGlasgowG42 8QZ
Pride & Joy NurseryGlasgowG15 6HB
Primrose Day NurseryGlasgowG20 8YE
Puddleduck NurseryGlasgowG4 0XA
Quarry Brae Primary SchoolGlasgowG31 5AL
Rainbow Dreams Day NurseryGlasgowG11 7PR
Renfrew Street NurseryGlasgowG3 6TT
Rising Stars Commercial RoadGlasgowG5 0PQ
Riverside Primary SchoolGlasgowG51 2AQ
Rockfield NurseryGlasgowG21 3DZ
Rockmount NurseryGlasgowG11 5JE
Rosemount NurseryGlasgowG21 2HL
Rosshall AcademyGlasgowG52 3PD
Rosshall Nursery SchoolGlasgowG52 3NU
Rowantree NurseryBailliestonG69 7EY
Rowena Nursery SchoolGlasgowG13 2TE
Royston Nursery SchoolGlasgowG21 2NF
Royston Primary SchoolGlasgowG21 2NU
Ruchill Early Years CentreGlasgowG20 9JS
Sacred Heart Primary SchoolGlasgowG40 4AR
Sandaig Nursery SchoolGlasgowG33 4TE
Sandaig Primary SchoolBarlanarkG33 4SA
Sandwood Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 2QY
Sandy Road Day NurseryGlasgowG11 6HE
Sandyford Day NurseryGlasgowG3 8UQ
Saracen Primary SchoolGlasgowG22 5AX
Scaraway Nursery SchoolGlasgowG22 7JN
Scotstoun Primary SchoolGlasgowG14 9HN
Seudan BeagaGlasgowG44 4AZ
Sgoil Ghaidhlig GhlaschuGlasgowG3 7HP
Shaw Mhor Early Years CentreGlasgowG43 2XG
Shawlands AcademyGlasgowG41 3TL
Shawlands Primary SchoolGlasgowG41 3QP
Sighthill Nursery SchoolGlasgowG21 1RG
Sinclair Private NurseryGlasgowG42 9QE
Small World Day Nursery @ StowGlasgowG4 9JX
Smiley Stars NurseryGlasgowG51 2TB
Smithycroft Secondary SchoolGlasgowG33 2QU
Somerset NurseryGlasgowG3 7RH
Somerset NurseryGlasgowG3 7SD
Somerset NurseryGlasgowG3 7LW
Southside DaycareGlasgowG53 7NN
Spark of Genius - SkypointClydebankG81 5JY
Springburn AcademyGlasgowG21 4JL
St Albert's Primary SchoolGlasgowG41 5DU
St Aloysius' College GlasgowG3 6RH
St Andrew's Secondary SchoolGlasgowG32 6QE
St Angela's Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 7HT
St Anne's Primary SchoolGlasgowG40 2UN
St Anns NurseryGlasgowG41 2AG
St Bartholomew's Primary SchoolGlasgowG45 9TR
St Benedict's Primary SchoolGlasgowG34 0LT
St Bernard's Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 7BP
St Blane's Primary SchoolGlasgowG23 5QB
St Brendan's Primary SchoolGlasgowG13 4HG
St Bride's Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 8NB
St Bridget's Primary SchoolBailliestonG69 6DF
St Brigid's Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 0EH
St Catherine's Primary SchoolGlasgowG21 3JR
St Charles' Primary SchoolGlasgowG20 6BG
St Charles' Speech & Language UnitGlasgowG20 6BG
St Clare's Day NurseryGlasgowG34 0JA
St Clare's Primary SchoolDrumchapelG15 8RP
St Constantine's Primary SchoolGlasgowG51 4AX
St Conval's Primary SchoolGlasgowG43 1SY
St Cuthbert's Primary SchoolPossilparkG20 9NY
St Denis' Primary SchoolGlasgowG31 2RZ
St Fillan's Primary SchoolGlasgowG44 5AF
St Francis of Assisi Primary SchoolGlasgowG69 7XB
St Francis Primary SchoolGorbalsG5 0PA
St George's Primary SchoolGlasgowG52 2QJ
St Joachim's Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 8BZ
St John Paul II Primary SchoolGlasgowG45 9UR
St John's Renfield PlaygroupKelvindaleG12 0DY
St Joseph's Primary SchoolGlasgowG4 9QX
St Kevin's Primary SchoolGlasgowG21 1TN
St Margaret Mary's Secondary SchoolGlasgowG45 9NJ
St Maria Goretti Primary SchoolCranhillG33 3LB
St Marnock's Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 5LW
St Martha's Primary SchoolGlasgowG21 3NG
St Mary's Primary SchoolGlasgowG20 0EL
St Michael's Primary SchoolGlasgowG31 4HZ
St Mirin's RC Primary SchoolGlasgowG44 5AP
St Monica's Primary SchoolGlasgowG53 5SR
St Monica's Primary SchoolGlasgowG22 7QR
St Mungo's AcademyGlasgowG40 2RA
St Mungo's Primary SchoolGlasgowG4 0PX
St Ninian's Primary SchoolGlasgowG13 2AB
St Oswald's Secondary SchoolGlasgowG45 9NJ
St Patrick's Primary SchoolGlasgowG3 8UQ
St Paul's Primary SchoolGlasgowG14 0TF
St Paul's Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 7RR
St Paul's RC High SchoolGlasgowG53 5HW
St Philomena's Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 1EA
St Roch's Childcare ServiceRoystonG21 2QA
St Roch's Primary SchoolRoystonG21 2BS
St Roch's Secondary SchoolRoystonG21 2NR
St Rose of Lima Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 5QS
St Saviour's Primary SchoolGlasgowG51 2AQ
St Stephen's Primary SchoolSighthillG21 1NL
St Teresa's PrimaryGlasgowG22 5AX
St Thomas Aquinas High SchoolGlasgowG14 9PP
St Thomas' Primary SchoolGlasgowG33 2QJ
St Timothy's Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 6SL
St Vincent's Primary School and Language & Communication ResourceGlasgowG46 8EX
Step By Step Nursery MaryhillGlasgowG20 9TL
Stepping Stones for Families Thistle Childcare CentreGlasgowG34 9JL
Stobhill SchoolGlasgowG21 3UW
Strathclyde University NurseryGlasgowG4 0NG
Sunnyside Primary School & Language Communication ResourceGlasgowG33 5LA
Sunrise Christian SchoolGlasgowG33 1HG
Swinton Primary SchoolGlasgowG69 6AZ
TASK Childcare Family SupportGlasgowG5 0JY
TASK Childcare Services LtdGlasgowG5 0NZ
The Glasgow AcademyGlasgowG12 8HE
The High School of GlasgowGlasgowG13 1PL
The Park Nursery and KindergartenGlasgowG3 7UL
Thirlstane Day NurseryGlasgowG14 0ES
Thornlaw Nursery SchoolGlasgowG46 8EQ
Thorntree Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 6XL
Thornwood Primary School & Nursery ClassGlasgowG11 7QZ
Tinto Primary SchoolGlasgowG43 2RJ
Toryglen Primary SchoolGlasgowG42 0ER
Treasure Trove NurseryGlasgowG12 0YE
University of Glasgow NurseryGlasgowG12 8PZ
Victoria Park KindergartenGlasgowG14 9QB
Wallacewell Primary SchoolGlasgowG21 3RH
Wellshot Primary SchoolGlasgowG32 7QD
West End Montessori Pre-SchoolGlasgowG3 6AP
West End NurseryGlasgowG20 8TP
Westbourne Gardens Nursery SchoolGlasgowG13 1QS
Westercraigs Nursery SchoolDennistounG31 2QF
Westerhouse Nursery School & Family Learning CentreGlasgowG34 0LT
Westerton NurseryBearsdenG61 1NZ
Westmuir High SchoolGlasgowG32 6DJ
Whitehill SecondaryGlasgowG31 2QF
Whiteinch Nursery SchoolGlasgowG14 9RW
Whiteinch Primary SchoolGlasgowG14 9RP
Woodacre Nursery SchoolGlasgowG53 7BP
Woodlands Outdoor KindergartenGlasgowG42 9HW
Woodside NurseryGlasgowG3 6JX
Wyndford Nursery SchoolGlasgowG20 8JR
Yoker Primary SchoolGlasgowG14 0ES