Your charity for Scotland’s environment

Aberdeenshire

There are currently 247 schools registered with the Eco-Schools programme in the Aberdeenshire area.

School NameLocationPostcodeGreen Flag Award
Aberchirder SchoolNear HuntlyAB54 7TB
Aboyne AcademyAboyneAB34 5JN
Aboyne Primary SchoolAboyneAB34 5JN
Alehousewells Primary SchoolKemnayAB51 5FW
Alford AcademyAlfordAB33 8PY
Alford Day NurseryAlfordAB33 8QA
Alford PlaygroupAlfordAB33 8AD
Alford Primary SchoolAlfordAB33 8TY
Anna Ritchie SchoolPeterheadAB42 2AP
Annie's NurseryInschAB52 6JJ
Arduthie Primary SchoolStonehavenAB39 2DP
Arnage Primary SchoolEllonAB41 8UX
Auchenblae Pre-School GroupAuchenblaeAB30 1WJ
Auchenblae Primary SchoolLaurencekirkAB30 1WQ
Auchnagatt & District PreschoolEllonAB41 8UX
Auchnagatt Primary SchoolEllonAB41 8TF
Auchterellon Primary SchoolEllonAB41 9FA
Auchterellon Under 5'sEllonAB41 9DB
Auchterless PlaygroupAuchterlessAB53 8BA
Auchterless Primary SchoolTurriffAB53 8EA
Babes in the Wood NurseryStonehavenAB39 2HQ
Bachlaw Learning CentreCornhillAB45 2HJ
Ballater SchoolBallaterAB35 5RN
Ballogie Nursery SchoolAboyneAB34 5DP
Balmedie Primary SchoolBalmedieAB23 8YW
Banbury Cross Nursery LimitedAberdeenAB23 8AR
Banchory AcademyBanchoryAB31 5TQ
Banchory Devenick Primary SchoolAberdeenAB12 5XQ
Banchory Primary SchoolBanchoryAB31 4EH
Banff AcademyBanffAB45 1BY
Banff Primary SchoolBanffAB45 1BL
Barthol Chapel Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 8TD
Bervie Primary SchoolInverbervieDD10 0RU
Boddam Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 3NG
Bracoden Primary SchoolBanffAB45 3HA
Braemar Primary SchoolBraemarAB35 5ZS
Bright Beginnings NurseryPeterheadAB42 1DU
Buchanhaven PrimaryPeterheadAB42 1HD
Buoys and Gulls NurseryPeterheadAB42 3AR
Burnhaven SchoolPeterheadAB42 0YX
Busy Bees PlaygroupTurriffAB53 4AG
Cairney Primary SchoolBy HuntlyAB54 4TQ
Carronhill SchoolStonehavenAB39 2GZ
Catterline Primary SchoolCatterline VillageAB39 2UL
Celtic Cross NurseryBanchoryAB31 5YJ
Chapel of Garioch Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 5HH
Cherrytree PreschoolBlackburnAB21 0RX
Clatt Primary SchoolBy HuntlyAB54 4NY
Clerkhill Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 2AX
Clever Tots Nursery LtdPeterheadAB42 1US
Cluny Primary SchoolSauchenAB51 7JQ
Craigievar Primary SchoolAlfordAB33 8JE
Crathes SchoolBanchoryAB31 5QR
Crathie Primary SchoolBallaterAB35 5UL
Crimond SchoolCrimondAB43 8QL
Crombie Primary SchoolWesthillAB32 6XZ
Crossroads NurseryBanchoryAB31 3BX
Crudie PreSchool & PlaygroupTurriffAB53 5QD
Crudie Primary SchoolTurriffAB53 5QD
Cultercullen Primary SchoolEllonAB41 6QQ
Dales Park Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 2GD
Daviot Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 0HZ
Denman PlaygroupWesthillAB32 6QX
Drumblade Primary SchoolHuntlyAB54 6EQ
Drumoak Primary SchoolNr BanchoryAB31 5EE
Dunecht Primary SchoolWesthillAB32 7BA
Dunnottar Primary SchoolStonehavenAB39 2JN
Durris Primary SchoolBanchoryAB31 6BH
Easterfield Primary SchoolTurriffAB53 4HY
Echt Primary SchoolEchtAB32 6UL
Edgehill Kid's CentreInverurieAB51 5XL
Ellon AcademyEllonAB41 8LF
Ellon Primary SchoolEllonAB41 9BB
Elrick Primary SchoolWesthillAB32 6QB
Fetterangus Primary SchoolMintlaw, PeterheadAB42 4HD
Fettercairn Primary SchoolLaurencekirkAB30 1YB
Fintry Primary SchoolTurriffAB53 5RN
Finzean Primary Schoolby BanchoryAB31 6NH
First Class Day NurseryPeterheadAB42 1LH
Fisherford Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 8YS
Fishermoss Primary SchoolPortlethenAB12 4UF
Flowerpots ChildcareNewmacharAB21 0AZ
Focus School Caledonia Campus MilldenBalmedieAB23 8YY
Fordyce Primary SchoolBanffAB45 2SJ
Forgue Primary Schoolby HuntlyAB54 8DQ
Foveran Primary SchoolEllonAB41 6AZ
Fraserburgh AcademyFraserburghAB43 9NA
Fraserburgh North PrimaryFraserburghAB43 9JR
Fraserburgh South Park Primary SchoolFraserburghAB43 9QB
Fyvie Primary SchoolFyvieAB53 8RD
Gardenstown PlayschoolGamrieAB45 3HA
Gartly SchoolGartlyAB54 4QF
Glass Primary SchoolHuntlyAB54 4YA
Glenbervie SchoolStonehavenAB39 3YS
Gordon Park PlaygroupEllonAB41 8AW
Gordon Primary SchoolHuntlyAB54 4SE
Gourdon Primary SchoolMontroseDD10 0LU
Great Western PreSchoolPortlethenAB12 4UU
Great Western PreSchool PL2PortlethenAB12 4XP
Happy Days NurseryFraserburghAB43 9BB
Hatton (Cruden) Primary Schoolby PeterheadAB42 0HZ
Hatton of Fintray SchoolDyceAB21 9JB
Hi! Class Preschool CentrePeterheadAB42 1BN
Hill of Banchory SchoolBanchoryAB31 5ZT
Hillside Primary SchoolPortlethenAB12 4LX
Hoodles NurseryOldmeldrumAB51 0BZ
Hopscotch PlaygroupMacDuffAB44 1PL
Insch Primary SchoolInschAB52 6JH
Inverallochy SchoolFraserburghAB43 8XZ
Inverbervie Pre-school GroupMontroseDD10 0RD
Inverurie AcademyInverurieAB51 3PX
Inverurie Market Place Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 3XN
Johnshaven Primary Schoolby MontroseDD10 0HF
Keig Primary SchoolAlfordAB33 8BH
Keithhall Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 0LX
Kellands Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 3YH
Kemnay AcademyKemnayAB51 5FW
Kemnay PrimaryKemnayAB51 5RA
Kennethmount Primary SchoolHuntlyAB54 4NP
Kiddiwinks NurseryFraserburghAB43 9BF
Kincardine O'Neil Primary SchoolKincardine O'NeilAB34 5AA
Kinellar Primary SchoolKinellarAB21 0SR
King Edward Schoolby BanffAB45 3ND
Kininmonth Primary SchoolPeterheadAB43 9JH
Kinneff Primary Schoolby MontroseDD10 0SZ
Kintore Primary SchoolKintoreAB51 0RU
Kirkton of Skene PlaygroupWesthillAB32 6SQ
Lairhillock SchoolStonehavenAB39 3QS
Largue Primary SchoolHuntlyAB54 6HS
Lathallan SchoolJohnshavenDD10 0HN
Laurencekirk Primary SchoolLaurencekirkAB30 1EG
Les Enfants NurseryInverurieAB51 4FW
Links Nursery BalmedieBalmedieAB23 8SJ
Lochpots Primary SchoolFraserburghAB43 9BF
Logie Coldstone Primary SchoolAboyneAB34 5PQ
Logie Durno Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 5EN
Longhaven SchoolPeterheadAB42 0NU
Longside Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 4TP
Lumphanan Primary SchoolLumphananAB31 4SE
Lumsden Primary SchoolHuntlyAB54 4JR
Luthermuir Primary SchoolLaurencekirkAB30 1QA
Macduff Primary SchoolMacduffAB44 1PT
Mackie AcademyStonehavenAB39 3DF
Markethill Primary SchoolTurriffAB53 4FE
Marykirk PrimaryLaurencekirkAB30 1UZ
Maud Playgroup and Rising 5'sMaudAB42 4WB
Maud Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 4LA
Mearns AcademyLaurencekirkAB30 1AJ
Mearns Pre-School PlaygroupFourdounAB30 1NN
Meethill SchoolPeterheadAB42 2BF
Meiklemill Primary SchoolEllonAB41 9BQ
Meldrum AcademyOld MeldrumAB51 0NT
Meldrum Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 0BF
Methlick Primary SchoolEllonAB41 7DS
Methlick Under FivesMethlickAB41 7EQ
Midmar Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 7PQ
Mill O' Forest Primary SchoolStonehavenAB39 2TD
Mintlaw AcademyPeterheadAB41 8YH
Mintlaw Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 5EJ
Mistlethwaite SchoolPeterheadAB42 1DJ
Monquhitter Primary Schoolby TurriffAB53 5WH
Monymusk Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 7HJ
New Deer Primary SchoolTurriffAB53 6TB
New Machar Primary SchoolNew MacharAB21 0WB
New Pitsligo and St John's PrimaryFraserburghAB43 6NE
Newburgh Mathers Primary SchoolEllonAB41 6BT
Newburgh PlaygroupEllonAB41 6FA
Newtonhill Primary SchoolStonehavenAB39 3XW
Old Rayne Primary SchoolInschAB52 6RY
Ordiquhill Primary SchoolBanffAB45 2EX
Oyne Primary SchoolInschAB52 6QT
Peek-a-Boo NurseryFraserburghAB43 9WE
Peterhead AcademyPeterheadAB42 1SP
Peterhead Central SchoolPeterheadAB42 1QD
Pitfour Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 5GP
Pitmedden PlaygroupEllonAB41 7LZ
Pitmedden SchoolEllonAB41 7NY
Playbarn NurseryFraserburghAB43 9JE
Poppies Pre-School LtdLaurencekirkAB30 1DX
Port Elphinstone Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 3XJ
Port Erroll Primary SchoolCruden BayAB42 0ND
Portlethen AcademyPortlethenAB12 4QL
Portlethen Primary SchoolPortlethenAB12 4PT
Portsoy PlaygroupPortsoyAB45 2ET
Portsoy SchoolPortsoyAB45 2RB
Premnay Primary SchoolInschAB52 6QA
Rathen Primary SchoolFraserburghAB43 8UL
Rayne North Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 5BY
Redmyre Primary SchoolLaurencekirkAB30 1NP
Rhynie Primary SchoolRhynieAB54 4GF
Rose Lodge Nursery SchoolAboyneAB34 5HU
Rosehearty Primary SchoolFraserburghAB43 9WG
Rothienorman Pre-SchoolInverurieAB51 8UD
Rothienorman SchoolRothienormanAB51 5YE
Sandhaven Primary SchoolSandhavenAB43 7EQ
Scouthall PlaygroupWesthillAB32 6FH
Simpson PlayhouseStonehavenAB39 2HS
Skene Primary SchoolWesthillAB32 6YJ
Slains Primary SchoolEllonAB41 8SA
St Andrew's Church PlaygroupInverurieAB51 3QJ
St Andrews Primary SchoolFraserburghAB43 9LS
St Andrew's SchoolInverurieAB51 3XT
St Combs SchoolFraserburghAB43 8YR
St Cyrus PlaygroupMontroseDD10 0BA
St Cyrus Primary SchoolSt CyrusDD10 0BJ
St Fergus Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 3HD
St Kane's Pre-schoolTurriffAB53 6TA
Stepping Stones NurseryInverurieAB51 4FS
Stepping Stones NurseryEllonAB41 9RG
Stepping Stones NurseryPeterheadAB42 1QJ
Strachan Primary Schoolby BanchoryAB31 6NN
Strathburn Park PlaygroupInverurieAB51 4GY
Strathburn Primary SchoolInverurieAB51 4RY
Strathdon Primary SchoolStrathdonAB36 8UR
Strichen PlaygroupStrichenAB43 6SX
Strichen SchoolStrichenAB43 6SX
Stuartfield Pre School GroupPeterheadAB42 5DN
Stuartfield Primary SchoolPeterheadAB42 5HP
Summers NurseryInverurieAB51 4GY
Sunshine Nursery Torphins LtdBanchoryAB31 4JT
Tarland Primary SchoolTarlandAB34 4UH
Tarves PlaygroupTarvesAB41 7JF
Tarves Primary SchoolTarvesAB41 7JX
The Bridges Pre School NurseriesWesthill, AberdeenAB32 6SY
The Croft Pre-school Nursery & Out of School ClubStonehavenAB39 2EH
The Gordon SchoolsHuntlyAB54 4SE
The KindergartenHuntlyAB54 8DG
Tipperty Primary SchoolEllonAB41 8LT
Torphins Primary SchoolBanchoryAB31 4JT
Tough Primary SchoolAlfordAB33 8ES
Towie Primary SchoolAlfordAB33 8RN
Troup House SchoolGamrieAB45 3JN
Tullynessle Primary SchoolAlfordAB33 8QN
Turriff AcademyTurriffAB53 4EE
Turriff Pre-School PlaygroupTurriffAB53 4EE
Tyrie Primary SchoolFraserburghAB43 7DQ
Udny Green Primary SchoolEllonAB41 7RS
Vital Sparks NurseryPeterheadAB42 3GL
Wee Rascals - A Summers NurseryKintoreAB51 0TH
Wee Rascals Too A Summers NurseryKintoreAB51 0TH
Westfield SchoolFraserburghAB43 9BL
Westhill AcademyWesthillAB32 6XZ
Westhill Primary SchoolWesthillAB32 6FY
Whitehills PlaygroupBanffAB45 2LX
Whitehills Primary SchoolBanffAB45 2LX
Woodlands NurseryBanchoryAB31 5NN
Woodside PlaygroupBanchoryAB31 5WB